Domènec Torrent

New York City

Domènec Torrent Font

Date of birth
14 July, 1962 (57 years)
Place of birth
Santa Coloma de Farners
Nationality
Current club

History

Team Dates Charge
New York City   New York City 11 June, 2018 - 31 December, 2020 Manager
Manchester City   Manchester City 1 July, 2016 - 06/30/2019 Assistant Coach
Manchester City   Manchester City 1 July, 2016 - 11 June, 2018
Bayern Munich   Bayern Munich 1 July, 2013 - 30 June, 2016 Assistant Coach
Bayern Munich   Bayern Munich 1 July, 2013 - 30 June, 2016
Barcelona   Barcelona 1 July, 2008 - 30 June, 2012 Assistant Coach
Barcelona   Barcelona 1 July, 2008 - 30 June, 2012
Barcelona B   Barcelona B 1 July, 2007 - 30 June, 2008 Assistant Coach
Barcelona B   Barcelona B 1 July, 2007 - 30 June, 2008
Girona   Girona 1 July, 2005 - 30 June, 2006 Manager
Palamós   Palamós 1 July, 2003 - 30 June, 2004 Manager
Palafrugell   Palafrugell 1 July, 1994 - 30 June, 2000 Manager

Staff

Joshua Neier
Joshua Neier
Vice-president
Tom Glick
Tom Glick
President
Claudio Reyna
Claudio Reyna
Sporting Director