Levir Culpi

Atlético-MG

Levir Culpi

Date of birth
28 February, 1953 (66 years)
Place of birth
Curitiba
Nationality
Current club

History

Team Dates Charge
Atlético-MG   Atlético-MG 17 October, 2018 - Manager
Gamba Osaka   Gamba Osaka 1 February, 2018 - 23 July, 2018 Manager
Santos   Santos 6 June, 2017 - 29 October, 2017 Manager
Fluminense   Fluminense 4 March, 2016 - 6 November, 2016 Manager
Atlético-MG   Atlético-MG 25 April, 2014 - 26 November, 2015 Manager
Cerezo Osaka   Cerezo Osaka 27 August, 2012 - 31 January, 2014 Manager
Cerezo Osaka   Cerezo Osaka 8 May, 2007 - 31 January, 2012 Manager
Atlético-MG   Atlético-MG 1 January, 2006 - 30 April, 2007 Manager
São Caetano   São Caetano 1 July, 2005 - 31 December, 2005 Manager
Cruzeiro   Cruzeiro 1 January, 2005 - 30 June, 2005 Manager
JMalucelli   JMalucelli 1 July, 2004 - 31 December, 2004 Manager
Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)   Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) 1 January, 2003 - 30 June, 2004 Manager
Palmeiras   Palmeiras 1 January, 2002 - 31 December, 2002 Manager
Cerezo Osaka   Cerezo Osaka 1 February, 1997 - 31 January, 1998 Manager
Al-Ittihad Jeddah   Al-Ittihad Jeddah 1 July, 1992 - 31 December, 1992 Manager

Staff